?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 January 2008 @ 01:04 pm
Thursday Love Post  
[08] Christina Milian
[06] Mercedes from ANTM & 1 Banner
[39] Memoirs of a Geisha & 1 Banner
[05] Sailor Moon (animated)

Teasers:



Christina Milian

001.) 002.) 003.)

004.) 005.) 006.)

007.) 008.)



Mercedes


009.) 010.) 011.)

012.) 013.) 014.)


Banner




Memoirs of A Geisha



015.) 016.) 017.)

018.) 019.) 020.)

021.) 022.) 023.)

024.) 025.) 026.)

027.) 028.) 029.)

030.) 031.) 032.)

033.) 034.) 035.)

036.) 037.) 038.)

039.) 040.) 041.

042.) 043.) 044.)

045.) 046.) 047.)

048.) 049.) 050.)

051.) 052.)


Banner





Sailor Moon


053.) 054.) 055.)

056.) 057.)
 
 
Current Mood: boredbored
 
 
 
rnb_n3rd on January 3rd, 2008 07:57 pm (UTC)
mercedes looks goregous
great icons!
Angelariesangel404 on January 3rd, 2008 10:16 pm (UTC)
Yeah :] She's gorgeous but thanks!
tsukisinachan on January 4th, 2008 12:38 am (UTC)
pretty cool stuff. and wohoo, sailor moon ^_^ yayz
Angel: Usagiariesangel404 on January 4th, 2008 12:44 am (UTC)
Thanks! :]
Elabyelaby on January 4th, 2008 01:06 am (UTC)
Wow, #056. Saving it! Thank you!
Angel: Rosario Pushariesangel404 on January 4th, 2008 01:20 am (UTC)
Enjoy! :]
acustica on January 4th, 2008 01:57 am (UTC)
I love the memoirs of a geisha stuff <3 I love the book and the movie!

it's all beautiful really.
Angel: Johnnyariesangel404 on January 4th, 2008 02:00 am (UTC)
Me too! It's one of my fav movies but I'm gonna redo this set. Didn't like it XD
Princesskitten: embrace by udarksong17kitty_smile on January 4th, 2008 03:22 am (UTC)
The sailor moon ones are awsome!
Angelariesangel404 on January 4th, 2008 03:48 pm (UTC)
Thanks. :]
Lisasnooky81 on January 4th, 2008 04:40 am (UTC)
You know your sailor moon ones are way too big for livejournal?
Angel: Usagiariesangel404 on January 4th, 2008 03:47 pm (UTC)
Hmm nope haha but thanks for the information. I was trying to figure out the maximum size but if so they can be used elsewhere.
goddess_of_icegoddess_of_ice on January 6th, 2008 01:57 pm (UTC)
I adore the Memoirs of a Geisha icons! That was such a gorgeous movie. ^_^
Angel: Sweeney Toddariesangel404 on January 6th, 2008 04:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :] I love it so much.
Dana Marie: Sailor Moonmissdanamarie on July 14th, 2008 06:36 pm (UTC)
Hi! I love your Chibi Chibi icon, but when I tried upload it it didn't work. I think the file size is too big. Would you be able to fix it?
sarah09irishsarah09irish on August 4th, 2009 03:45 am (UTC)
These are gorgeous! :D Snagged a few, and will credit if I use them.